Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Howard Hanna | Rand Realty / Debbie Goldstein - Contact: 845-928-9691
73 Van Duzer Road Middletown, NY 10940
Sold on 11/01/2022
$290,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/01/2022
11/01/2022
Taxes
$7,411
$7,411
Lot Size
1.2 acres
1.2 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1943
1943
Listed By
Debbie Goldstein, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 845-928-9691
Bought with
Jacob Lefkowitz, Keller Williams Valley Realty
Jacob Lefkowitz, Keller Williams Valley Realty
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: William a Carter Elementary
- Middle School: Call Listing Agent
- High School: Middletown High School
Parking
- Driveway
- Attached
- 3 Car Attached
Stories
- Two
Living Area
- 1,679 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 03, 2022
Price Changed
$300,000
-8%
-$25,000
Aug 15, 2022
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$15,000
Aug 03, 2022
Price Changed
$340,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 17, 2022
Listed
$350,000
-
-
Additional Information: Monroe | 845-928-9691