Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Arc Realty 1 In Sales - Contact: (845) 783-5145
124 Steven Court Monroe, NY 10950
Sold on 05/02/2025
$738,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/02/2025
05/02/2025
Taxes
$17,410(2024)
$17,410(2024)
Lot Size
0.6 acres
0.6 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
Listed By
Rita K Geissler, Arc Realty 1 In Sales, Contact: (845) 783-5145
Bought with
Debbie Goldstein, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Debbie Goldstein, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:47 AM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:47 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Pine Tree Elementary School
- Middle School: Monroe-Woodbury Middle School
- High School: Monroe-Woodbury High School
Parking
- Driveway
- Attached
- Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 2,491 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 05, 2024
Price Changed
$749,995
-3%
-$25,005
Aug 20, 2024
Price Changed
$775,000
-3%
-$24,900
May 21, 2024
Price Changed
$799,900
-2%
-$20,000
Apr 30, 2024
Listed
$819,900
-
-
Additional Information: Arc Realty 1 In Sales | (845) 783-5145
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 03:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.