207 Kings Highway Warwick, NY 10990
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Green Team New York Realty

  207 Kings Highway Warwick, NY 10990

Sold on 03/05/2022
$485,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
2,648
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/05/2022
Taxes
$9,915
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
Style
Bilevel
School District
Warwick Valley
County
Orange County

Listed By

Lucyann Tinnirello, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Green Team
Bought with
Debbie Goldstein, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Elementary School: Park Avenue School
  • Middle School: Warwick Valley Middle School
  • High School: Warwick Valley High School
Parking
  • Detached
  • 2 Car Detached
Living Area
  • 2,648 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 24, 2021
Price Changed
$489,900
-1%
-$5,100
Oct 07, 2021
Price Changed
$495,000
-1%
-$4,900
Jul 11, 2021
Price Changed
$499,900
-2%
-$10,100
Jun 25, 2021
Price Changed
$510,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 16, 2021
Listed
$515,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 02:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.